Villa Zyx
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Fishing | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the 4-bedroom Villa Zyx Saint-Francois is located just a 6-minute walk from Anse Tarare and is suitable for up to 8 guests. This villa includes a private parking lot and a terrace with views of the sea.
The 4-bathroom villa offers a prime location, 3.8 km from the Pointe des Chateaux, while natural sights like the long Point of Castles Peninsula are 3.9 km away. You can find Ilet a Gourde 550 metres from Villa Zyx, and Anse a la Baie is nearly 10 minutes away by car. Situated 4.8 km from the Chapel of Baie Olive, this Saint-Francois accommodation is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
Villa Zyx comes with a bathroom with a shower. Bathrooms are also featuring hairdryers and bath sheets for your comfort.
The Saint-Francois property offers a full kitchen, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. You can also make use of a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Guests can try Caribbean dishes at Ti Tab'Kreyol, located 13 minutes' walk away. Residence Karukera bus station is in close proximity to the property, allowing guests to easily discover Saint-Francois. Villa Zyx offers a casino for entertainment, as well as fishing for sport lovers.
- Local attractions
- Eperon,Pointe a la Gourde247 km
- Pointe Tarare Nude1280 km
- Pointe Des Colibris4158 km
- Anse Loquet4121 km
- Anse Tarare264 km
- Beach strap salt3117 km
- Point of Castles3831 km
- Kreol West Indies573 km
- Anse a la Gourde456 km
- Airports
- Grand-Bourg44 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Casino
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Fishing
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Villa Zyx?
Guests of Villa Zyx can use a private parking lot, placed on site. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Villa Zyx?
The minimal price of one night in Villa Zyx is $850. - ❓
Is there any public transport next to Villa Zyx?
The nearest bus stop is Residence Karukera and it is placed merely 5 minutes' walk from Villa Zyx. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for this villa?
Guests of this villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 17:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the villa can you recommend?
Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Ti Tab'Kreyol (a mere 1.1 km away). - ❓
Which payment methods does Villa Zyx support?
Villa Zyx will accept such payment methods as American Express, Visa, and Maestro. - ❓
Is pool available at Villa Zyx?
Yes, guests of Villa Zyx can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is Villa Zyx furnished with a kitchen?
Villa Zyx offers a full kitchen featuring a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.